Name Ordained Installed Dismissed Ceased to Act Notes Reference
Memorial Presbyterian
Deacons


Compiled by Mack Wills (Sept2009)
ABERNATHY, Gordon 20 Jan 1957 18 Jan 1959 Reinstalled 10 Feb 1957; Left town Vol II, p. 9
ABERNATHY, Gordon 10 Feb 1957
Served 3 year term; left town 1/18/59 Vol III, p. 5
ABERNATHY, Gordon 17 Jan 1960
Served 1 year term Vol III, p. 6
ABERNATHY, Gordon 25 Feb 1962
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
ADAMS, C. W. 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 13
ADAMS, C. W. 25 Jan 1959
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
AKRAS, Fred 7 Apr 1948 31 Dec 1949
Vol II, p. 7
AKRAS, Fred 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 11
AKRAS, Fred 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Reinstalled 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 13
AKRAS, Fred 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 31 Dec 1949 Vol III, p. 5
AKRAS, Fred 25 Jan 1959
Reinstalled 25 Jan 1959 for 3 years Vol III, p. 5
ALBA, Fred B. 6 Mar 1912 5 Apr 1916
Vol I, p. 9
ALBRECHT, Mary 16 Feb 1975
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
ALBRECHT, Mary 30 Jan 1977
Served 1 year term Vol III, p. 6
ARMSTRONG, J. P. 24 May 1891 Not stated
Vol I, p. 9
ATCHESON, Edward S. 1 Apr 1931 6 Apr 1932
Vol I, p. 10
BAILEY, Bernard M. 26 Feb 1961
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BALLARD, F. J. 4 May 1890 Not stated
Vol I, p. 9
BARNHILL, Jacquelyn B. 25 Jan 1976
Served 1 year term Vol III, p. 6
BARNHILL, Jacquelyn B. 30 Jan 1977
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
BARTNETT, Robert E. 16 Jan 1955
Served 16 Jan 1955 to 26 Jan 1958 Vol III, p. 5
BAUMETT (?), Robert 16 Jan 1955 26 Jan 1958 Installed 30 Jan 1955 Vol II, p. 9
BEASON, Carl 28 Jan 1973
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BECKMAN, E. J., Dr. 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 13
BECKMAN, E. J., Dr. 25 Jan 1959
Served 1 year term Vol III, p. 5
BELSEY, Haynes 28 Jan 1979
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BEVAN, C. M. 4 May 1890 Not stated
Vol I, p. 9
BEVILL, Flynn 5 Feb 1978
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BIBBE, William 6 Mar 1912 2 Apr 1919
Vol I, p. 9
BIRD, Paul C. 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 31 Dec 1950 Vol III, p. 5
BIRD, Paul C. 17 Jan 1960
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BLAND, Jack 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Installed Jan 1958 Vol II, p. 9
BLAND, Jack 19 Jan 1958
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
BOLTON, B. A. 25 Mar 1914 7 Apr 1920
Vol I, p. 9
BOLTON, B. A. 26 Mar 1924 31 Mar 1926
Vol I, p. 10
BOLTON, B. A. 25 Mar 1914
Served 25 Mar 1914 to 31 Mar 1926 Vol III, p. 5
BOWMAN, Clyde 9 Apr 1930 1 Apr 1931
Vol I, p. 10
BOYD, Robert De F. 25 Feb 1962
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
BROWN, F. C. 20 May 1888 31 Mar 1915 To suspended list Vol I, p. 9
BUFORD, Edward B. 9 Apr 1947 31 Mar 1950
Vol II, p. 7
BUFORD, Edward B. 17 Jan 1951 31 Dec 1953
Vol II, p. 7
BUFORD, Edward B. 9 Apr 1947
Served 9 Apr 1947 to 31 Mar 1950 Vol III, p. 5
BUFORD, Edward B. 9 Apr 1947
Served 17 Jun 1951 to 31 Dec 1943 Vol III, p. 5
BUNY, Alfred 20 May 1888 24 May 1891
Vol I, p. 9
BYRD, George 16 Jan 1955 9 Jun 1956 Installed 30 Jan 1955; Left town Vol II, p. 9
BYRD, Paul 7 Apr 1948 31 Dec 1950
Vol II, p. 7
CAMPBELL, Arthur L. 12 Apr 1944 11 Apr 1945
Vol I, p. 10
CAMPBELL, Arthur L. 12 Apr 1944 11 Apr 1945 Relieved on request Vol II, p. 7
CAMPBELL, Arthur L. 12 Apr 1944
Served 12 Apr 1944 to 11 Apr 1955 Vol III, p. 5
CARGILE, C. B. 9 Apr 1930 11 Apr 1945
Vol I, p. 10
CARGILE, C. B. 16 Jan 1955 Not stated Ordained Jan 1955 Vol II, p. 11
CARGILE, C. B. 9 Apr 1930
Served 9 Apr 1930 to 11 Apr 1945 Vol III, p. 5
CARLYLE, Eleanor 25 Jan 1976
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CASE, Lawrence 28 Mar 1928 9 Apr 1930
Vol I, p. 10
CHANG, Laura 10 Feb 1980
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CHITWOOD, Daniel 28 Jan 1973
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CHRISTMAN, Carl P. 17 Jan 1960
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CLARK, Fred 1 Apr 1931 11 Apr 1945
Vol I, p. 10
CLARK, Fred 1 Apr 1931
Served 1 Apr 1931 to 11 Apr 1945 Vol III, p. 5
CLARK, W. F. Jr. 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Installed 1958 Vol II, p. 9
CLARK, W. F. Jr. 19 Jan 1958
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
COLLINS, George 25 Feb 1962
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CORBETT, Horace L. 31 Mar 1926 Not stated
Vol I, p. 10
CORY, A. E. 16 May 1909 5 Apr 1916 Died 28 Oct 1927 Vol I, p. 9
COZAD, Richard 17 Jan 1960
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CRAWFORD, Cleveland 2 Apr 1919 7 Apr 1920
Vol I, p. 10
CREWS, Ulphin R. 7 Apr 1948 31 Dec 1949
Vol II, p. 7
CREWS, Ulphin R. 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 31 Dec 1949 Vol III, p. 5
CROCKER, Louis 26 Feb 1961
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
CUNNINGHAM, James L. 12 Apr 1922 28 Mar 1923
Vol I, p. 10
DARROUGH, Richard 15 Jan 1956 18 Jan 1959 Ordained 19 Feb 1956 Vol II, p. 9
DAVAUGH (?), Richard 15 Jan 1956
Served 15 Jan 1956 to 18 Jan 1959 Vol III, p. 5
DICK, Russell 1 Feb 1950 31 Dec 1951 Left town Vol II, p. 7
DODGE, J. P. 20 May 1888 4 May 1890
Vol I, p. 9
DOMINGOES, Frank 5 Feb 1978
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
DRAKE, Arthur F. 3 Apr 1918 Not stated Not ordained Vol I, p. 10
EDMISTON, George 20 Jan 1957 26 Jan 1958 Reinstalled 10 Feb 1957 Vol II, p. 9
EDMISTON, George 10 Feb 1957
Served 10 Feb 1957 to 26 Jan 1958 Vol III, p. 5
EDMISTON, William C. Jr. 3 Feb 1952 31 Dec 1954
Vol II, p. 9
EDMISTON, William C. Jr. 15 Jan 1956 18 Jan 1959 Reinstalled 19 Feb 1956 Vol II, p. 9
EDMISTON, William C. Jr. 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Ordained 26 Jan 1958 Vol II, p. 11
EDMISTON, William C. Jr. 3 Feb 1952
Served 3 Feb 1952 to 31 Dec 1954 Vol III, p. 5
EDWARDS, James 14 Apr 1841
Left town 1888 Vol I, p. 9
ENGLISH, Frederick 20 May 1888 4 May 1890
Vol I, p. 9
ERWIN, Harrison 10 Apr 1946
Served 10 Apr 1946 to 10 Apr 1949 Vol III, p. 5
ERWIN, Harry V. 10 Apr 1946 10 Apr 1949
Vol II, p. 7
ERWIN, Harry V. Not stated 18 Jan 1959
Vol II, p. 11
FERRELL, G. B. 1 Feb 1950 31 Dec 1952
Vol II, p, 7
FORREST (?), R. D. 31 Jan 1953 15 Jun 1955
Vol II, p. 9
FREEMAN, Walter H. 17 Jan 1951 31 Dec 1953 Left town Vol II, p. 7
GILES, James 25 Jan 1976
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
GODWIN, Delbert 15 Jan 1956 18 Jan 1959 Ordained 19 Feb 1956 Vol II, p. 9
GODWIN, Delbert 15 Jan 1956
Served 15 Jan 1956 to 18 Jan 1959 Vol III, p. 5
GREEN, David B. 17 Jan 1951 31 Dec 1953
Vol II, p. 7
GREEN, David B. 17 Jan 1951
Served 17 Jan 1951 to 31 Dec 1953 Vol III, p. 5
GROW, William H. 26 Feb 1961
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
HAGENBUCH, Robert 31 Jan 1954 10 Feb 1957
Vol II, p. 9
HAGENBUCH, Robert 31 Jan 1954
Served 31 Jan 1954 to 10 Feb 1957 Vol III, p. 5
HAGENBUCH, W. S. 27 Mar 1929 9 Apr 1930
Vol I, p. 10
HAIG, C. W. 12 Apr 1916 11 Apr 1917
Vol I, p. 9
HARRELL, Stanley 28 Jan 1973
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
HARTSHORN, Laura Lee 16 Feb 1975
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
HARVEY, John 17 Feb 1980
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
HAWKINS, Carl W. 7 Apr 1920 6 Apr 1921
Vol I, p. 10
HAWKINS, Howard E. C. Jan 1918 18 Jan 1959 Ordained Jan 1918 Vol II, p. 11
HILL, Armond L. Jr. 20 Jan 1957 Not stated Ordained 10 Feb 1957 Vol II, p. 9
HILL, Armond L. Jr. 10 Feb 1957
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
HOPKINS, Charles F. Mar 1907 4 Nov 1908
Vol I, p. 9
HOPKINS, George Couper 3 Apr 1918 26 Mar 1924
Vol I, p. 9
HOPKINS, George Couper 26 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1950
Vol II, p. 7
HOPKINS, Leo C. Sr. 3 Apr 1918
Served 5 Apr 1918 to 25 Mar 1924 Vol III, p. 5
HOPKINS, Leo C. Sr. 3 Apr 1918
Served 26 Jan 1949 to 31 Dec 1950 Vol III, p. 5
HOUSE, W. P. Mar 1907 1910 Left town Vol I, p. 9
HUNTER, W. A. 30 Mar 1927 28 Mar 1928
Vol I, p. 10
HURD, A. P. 20 May 1888 22 Nov 1897 Left town Vol I, p. 9
HUTSON, W. M. Jr. 31 Mar 1926 27 Mar 1929
Vol I, p. 10
HUTSON, W. Marie 16 May 1909 22 Sep 1941 Died Vol I, p. 9
HUTTON, John M. 7 Apr 1943 10 Apr 1946 Not reelected Vol II, p. 7
HUTTON, John M. 26 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1951
Vol II, p. 7
HUTTON, John M. 31 Jan 1953 15 Jan 1955
Vol II, p. 9
HUTTON, John M. 7 Apr 1943
Served 7 Apr 1943 to 10 Apr 1946 Vol III, p. 5
HUTTON, John M. 7 Apr 1943
Served 26 Jan 1949 to 31 Dec 1951 Vol III, p. 5
HUTTON, John M. 7 Apr 1953
Served 31 Jan 1953 to 15 Jan 1955 Vol III, p. 5
JACOBS, L. E. 26 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1951
Vol II, p. 7
JACOBS, L. E. 26 Jan 1949
Served 26 Jan 1949 to 31 Dec 1951 Vol III, p. 5
JERANLIEN, Wayne 16 Feb 1975
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
JOHNSON, H. K. 26 Jan 1949
Served 26 Jan 1949 to 31 Dec 1951 Vol III, p. 5
JOHNSON, H. K. 26 Jan 1949
Served 31 Jun 1953 to 31 Dec 1955 Vol III, p. 5
JOHNSON, H. K. 26 Jan 1949
Served 20 Jan 1957 to 18 Jan 1959 Vol III, p. 5
JOHNSON, H. K. 17 Jan 1960
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
JOHNSON, Howard K. 26 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1951
Vol II, p. 7
JOHNSON, Howard K. 31 Jan 1953 15 Jan 1955
Vol II, p. 9
JOHNSON, Howard K. 20 Jan 1957 18 Jan 1959 Reinstalled 10 Fe b 1957 Vol II, p. 9
JOHNSON, S. Lambert 11 Apr 1945 10 Apr 1949 Reelected 10 Apr 1946 Vol II, p. 7
JOHNSON, S. Lambert 11 Apr 1945
Served 11 Apr 1945 to 10 Apr 1949 Vol III, p. 5
JONES, Jane 25 Jan 1976
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
JONES, L. N. 26 Jan 1949
Served 26 Jan 1949 to 31 Dec 1951 Vol III, p. 5
JONES, Lawrence 26 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1951
Vol II, p. 7
JUDY, Lyle 31 Jan 1954 10 Feb 1957
Vol II, p. 9
JUDY, Lyle 31 Jan 1954
Served 31 Jan 1954 to 10 Feb 1957 Vol III, p. 5
KATZE, Cornelius 11 Apr 1917 2 Apr 1919
Vol I, p. 9
KERR, Harry F. 31 Jan 1953
Served 31 Jan 1953 to 15 Jan 1955 Vol III, p. 5
KIERMAIER, Robert Sr. 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Installed 1958 Vol II, p. 9
KIERMAIER, Robert Sr. 19 Jan 1958
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
KILLAM, J. B. 19 Apr 1938 12 Apr 1944
Vol I, p. 10
KILLAM, J. B. 19 Apr 1938
Served 19 Apr 1938 to 12 Apr 1944 Vol III, p. 5
KIRK, Henry 31 Jan 1953 15 Jan 1955
Vol II, p. 9
KNORR, Rex 10 Feb 1980
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
KORST, E. B. 11 Apr 1917 31 Mar 1926
Vol I, p. 9
LANCE, Charles R. 20 Jan 1957 Not stated Ordained 10 Feb 1957 Vol II, p. 9
LANCE, Charles R. 10 Feb 1957
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
LAURIE, Carolyn 28 Jan 1979
Served 3 year term; resigned 9/17/79 Vol III, p. 6
LEWIS, Carol 15 Jan 1956 10 Feb 1957 Ordained 19 Feb 1956; Left town Vol II, p. 9
LEWIS, Charles M. 16 Feb 1975
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
LOCKWOOD, V. A., Dr. Not stated 26 Jan 1958
Vol II, p. 11
LYON, Daniel M. 11 Apr 1945 7 Apr 1948
Vol II, p. 7
LYON, Daniel M. 3 Feb 1952 3 Feb 1953
Vol II, p. 7
LYON, Daniel M. 11 Apr 1945
Served 11 Apr 1945 to 7 Apr 1948 Vol III, p. 5
LYON, Daniel M. 11 Apr 1945
Served 3 Feb 1952 to 3 Feb 1953 Vol III, p. 5
MacFEDRIES, J. W. 7 Apr 1948 4 Jan 1949 Left town Vol II, p. 7
MacFEDRIES, J. W. 17 Jan 1951 32 Dec 1953 Left town Vol II, p. 7
MacFEDRIES, J. W. 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 4 Jan 1949 Vol III, p. 5
MacFEDRIES, J. W. 7 Apr 1948
Served 17 Jan 1951 to 31 Dec 1953 Vol III, p. 5
MASTERS, Bernard M. 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 13
MASTERS, Bernard M. 25 Jan 1959
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
MAULDS, A. J. 1 Feb 1950 31 Dec 1952
Vol II, p. 7
MAYS, J. D. Not stated Not stated
Vol Ii, p. 11
McDANIEL, Mary 28 Jan 1979
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
McDONALD, J. L. 11 Apr 1945 7 Apr 1948
Vol II, p. 7
McDONALD, J. L. Not stated Not stated
Vol II, p. 11
McDONALD, J. L. 11 Apr 1945
Served 11 Apr 1945 to 7 Apr 1948 Vol III, p. 5
McMULLEN, Howard P. 17 Apr 1918 12 Apr 1922
Vol I, p. 10
MELMS, B. J. 10 Apr 1946 5 Jul 1946 Left town Vol II, p. 7
MORE, Jack Sr. 28 Jan 1973
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
MORRISON, A. W. 12 Apr 1916 3 Apr 1918
Vol I, p. 9
MORSE, William 25 Feb 1962
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
MORTON, W. R. 2 Mar 1910 5 Apr 1916
Vol I, p. 9
MURRAY, Walter 10 Apr 1935 19 Apr 1938
Vol I, p. 10
NAPIER, James R. 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Installed 1958 Vol II, p. 9
NAPIER, James R. 19 Jan 1958
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
NEDER, Susan, Mrs. 27 Jan 1974
Served 3 year term; resigned Vol III, p. 6
NEIL, Thoda Emma, Miss 5 Feb 1978
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
NELMS, ? 10 Apr 1946 Left town Served 10 Apr 1946 to 5 Jun 1946 Vol III, p. 5
NIEL, Rhoda 30 Jan 1977
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
NIGEN, William Reid 17 Feb 1980
Served 2 year term Vol III. p. 6
NOBLET, Norman 30 Jan 1977
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
NUZAM, R. K. 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 31 Dec 1950 Vol III, p. 5
NUZUM, R. K. 7 Apr 1948 31 Dec 1950
Vol II, p. 7
OLSON, Lewis C. 7 Apr 1943 11 Apr 1945 Relieved on request Vol II, p. 7
PAGE, John 20 Jan 1957 Not stated Ordained 10 Feb 1957 Vol II, p. 9
PAGE, John 10 Feb 1957
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
PAGE, Mary Elizabeth 25 Jan 1976
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
PANZARINO, Frank, Col. 28 Jan 1973
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
PATTERSON, F. E. 28 Mar 1923 Not stated
Vol I, p. 10
PATTERSON, Frank C. 28 Mar 1923
Served 28 Mar 1923 to 10 Apr 1940 Vol III, p. 5
PERRY, Paul Sr. 16 Jan 1955 26 Jan 1958
Vol II, p. 9
PERRY, Paul Sr. 16 Jan 1955
Served 16 Jan 1955 to 26 Jan 1958 Vol III, p. 5
POST, Cornelius 14 Apr 1937 10 Apr 1946
Vol I, p. 10
POST, Cornelius 1 Feb 1950 31 Dec 1952
Vol II, p. 7
POST, Cornelius 14 Apr 1937
Served 14 Apr 1937 to 10 Apr 1946 Vol III, p. 5
POST, Cornelius 14 Apr 1937
Served 1 Feb 1950 to 31 Dec 1952 Vol III, p. 5
RADFORD, Erwin A. 5 Apr 1913
Served 5 Apr 1913 to 7 Apr 1920 Vol III, p. 5
REDFORD, E. A. 1913 11 Apr 1917
Vol I, p. 9
REDFORD, T. A. 2 Apr 1919 7 Apr 1920 Reelected Vol I, p. 10
REDMON, C. J. 7 Apr 1948 31 Dec 1950
Vol II, p. 7
REDMON, C. J. 7 Apr 1948
Served 7 Apr 1948 to 31 Dec 1950 Vol III, p. 5
REDMON, C. J. 7 Apr 1948
Served 16 Jan 1955 to 26 Jan 1958 Vol III, p. 5
RICHMOND, C. J. 16 Jan 1955 26 Jan 1958
Vol II, p. 9
ROLLER, H. F. 7 Apr 1920 25 Mar 1925
Vol I, p. 10
SCHMITT, L. P. 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 13
SCHMITT, L. P. 25 Jan 1959
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 5
SCOTT, Thomas 28 Jan 1973
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
SIMMER, Donald 5 Feb 1978
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
SLATER, A. L. 2 Mar 1910 5 Apr 1913
Vol I, p. 9
SMART, R. D. 31 Jan 1953
Served 31 Jan 1953 to 15 Jan 1955 Vol III, p. 5
SMITH, Peter Sken 14 Apr 1841 25 Jul 1842
Vol I, p. 9
SOUTHWELL, Percy 6 Apr 1921 14 Apr 1937
Vol I, p. 10
STANCS (?), Ronald 30 Jan 1977
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
STEELE, Robert L. 26 Mar 1924 30 Mar 1927
Vol I, p. 10
STEWART, Delman R. 26 Feb 1961
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
STRUB, Robert 28 Jan 1973
Served 2 year term Vol III, p. 6
TAYLOR, Emerson 31 Mar 1926 1 Apr 1931
Vol I, p. 10
THOMAS, Elmer 30 Jan 1977
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
UNDERHILL, O. W. 25 Mar 1925 30 Mar 1927
Vol I, p. 10
UPCHURCH, F. O. Not stated 26 Jan 1958
Vol II, p. 11
UPCHURCH, Hamilton O. 31 Jan 1954 10 Feb 1957
Vol II, p. 9
UPCHURCH, Hamilton O. 19 Jan 1958 Not stated Ordained 26 Jan 1958 Vol II, p. 11
UPCHURCH, Hamilton O. 31 Jan 1954
Served 31 Jan 1954 to 10 Feb 1957 Vol III, p. 5
VAN MARTER, William 28 Jan 1973
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WALLACE, John M. 18 Jan 1959 Not stated Ordained 25 Jan 1959 Vol II, p. 11
WALTRIP, Terry D. 3 Feb 1952 31 Dec 1954
Vol II, p. 9
WALTRIP, Terry D. 3 Feb 1952
Served 3 Feb 1952 to 31 Dec 1954 Vol III, p. 5
WARD, Thomas 27 Jan 1974
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WHITAKER, Harold 10 Feb 1980
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WHITE, Douglas 28 Jan 1973
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WHITE, George D. 16 Feb 1975
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WILES, George R. 11 Apr 1945 31 Mar 1950 Reelected 9 Apr 1947 Vol II, p. 7
WILES, George R. 3 Feb 1952 31 Dec 1954
Vol II, p. 9
WILES, George R. 11 Apr 1945
Served 11 Apr 1945 to 31 Mar 1950 Vol III, p. 5
WILEY, Evelyn 28 Jan 1979
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WILLIAMS, Arthur J. 5 Apr 1933 19 Apr 1938
Vol I, p. 10
WILLIAMS, Charles M. 3 Feb 1952 31 Dec 1954
Vol II, p. 9
WILLIAMS, Charles M. 3 Feb 1952
Served 3 Feb 1952 to 31 Dec 1954 Vol III, p. 5
WILLIAMS, H. M. 7 Apr 1920 28 Mar 1923
Vol I, p. 10
WILLIAMS, Henry 6 Mar 1912 3 Apr 1918 To U.S. Army Vol I, p. 9
WILLIAMS, Paul 27 Jan 1974
Served 3 year term Vol III, p. 6
WINFIELD, James A. 31 Jan 1954 10 Feb 1957
Vol II, p. 9
WINFIELD, James A. 31 Jan 1954
Served 31 Jan 1954 to 10 Feb 1957 Vol III, p. 5
------WebKitFormBoundary08XMbyjy5ZXitipI Content-Disposition: form-data; name="userfile"; filename=""